Contact Your Senator

Find your Senator here

Thomas C. Alexander [R]
Businessman/Owner, Alexander's Office Supply
District 1 - Oconee & Pickens Counties
(H) 150 Cleveland Dr., Walhalla 29691
      Bus. (864) 638-2988      Home (864) 638-2153
(C) 313 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6220

Rex F. Rice [R](2010)
Businessman
District 2 - Pickens County
(H) P.O. Box 1706, Easley 29641
(C) 501 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6100

Kevin L. Bryant [R]
Pharmacist
District 3 - Anderson County
(H) 104-A North Ave., Anderson 29625
(C) 303 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6320

Mike Gambrell [R](2016)
Self-employed, M&R Enterprises
District 4 - Abbeville, Anderson & Greenwood Counties
(H) 400 Filter Plant Rd., Honea Path 29654
      Bus. (864) 844-3614      Home (864) 369-0613
(C) 610 Gressette, Columbia 29202
      Bus. (803) 212-6040

Thomas D. "Tom" Corbin [R]
Businessman
District 5 - Greenville & Spartanburg Counties
(H) 1139 Bailey Mill Rd., Travelers Rest 29690
      Bus. (864) 834-9915
(C) 501 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6100

William Timmons [R]
Attorney/Entrepreneur
District 6 - Greenville County
(H) 25 Palladio Drive, Greenville 29617
(C) 602 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6008

Karl B. Allen [D]
Attorney
District 7 - Greenville County
(H) 108 Lavinia Ave., Greenville 29601
      Bus. (864) 235-9049
(C) 602 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6008

Ross Turner [R]
President, The Turner Agency, Inc.
District 8 - Greenville County
(H) P. O. Box 16703, Greenville 29606
      Bus. (864) 288-9513      Home (864) 987-0596
(C) 512 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6148

Daniel B. "Danny" Verdin, III [R]
Owner, Verdin's Farm & Garden Center
District 9 - Greenville & Laurens Counties
(H) P.O. Box 272, Laurens 29360
      Bus. (864) 984-4129      Home (864) 682-8914
(C) 402 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6230

Floyd Nicholson [D]
Retired Educator
District 10 - Abbeville, Greenwood, McCormick & Saluda Counties
(H) 527 Bryte St., Greenwood 29649
      Bus. (864) 992-1878      Home (864) 223-9460
(C) 610 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6040

Glenn G. Reese [D]
Businessman
District 11 - Spartanburg County
(H) 507 Fagan Drive, Lake Bowen, Inman 29349
      Bus. (864) 585-1956      Home (864) 592-2984
(C) 502 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6108

Scott Talley [R](2008)
Attorney/Small Business Owner
District 12 - Greenville & Spartanburg Counties
(H) 134 Oakland Ave., Spartanburg 29302
(C) 612 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6048

Shane R. Martin [R]
Engineer/Business Owner
District 13 - Greenville, Spartanburg & Union Counties
(H) P.O. Box 575, Pauline 29374
(C) 211 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6420

Harvey S. Peeler, Jr. [R]
Dairyman/Businessman
District 14 - Cherokee, Spartanburg, Union & York Counties
(H) P.O. Box 742, Gaffney 29342
      Bus. (864) 489-9994      Home (864) 489-3766
(C) 213 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6430

Wes Climer [R]
Financial Advisor
District 15 - York County
(H) P.O. Box 4898, Rock Hill 29732
      Bus. (803) 752-0052
(C) 604 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6016

Chauncey K. Gregory [R]
President, Builders Supply Co.
District 16 - Lancaster & York Counties
(H) P.O. Box 1381, Lancaster 29721
      Bus. (803) 289-6211
(C) 512 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6148

Mike Fanning [D]
Educator & Executive Director, Olde English Consortium
District 17 - Chester, Fairfield & York Counties
(H) 7825 Camp Welfare Road, Great Falls 29055
(C) 606 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6024

Ronnie W. Cromer [R]
Pharmacist
District 18 - Lexington, Newberry & Union Counties
(H) P.O. Box 378, Prosperity 29127
      Home (803) 364-3950
(C) 410 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6240

John L. Scott, Jr. [D]
Owner/Broker-In-Charge, J. L. Scott Realty Co., Inc./Pres., C&S Consulting Group
District 19 - Richland County
(H) 215 Elmont Dr., Columbia 29203
      Bus. (803) 733-5176      Home (803) 786-2373
(C) 506 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6124      Home (803) 786-2373

John E. Courson [R]
Senior V.P., Keenan & Suggs
District 20 - Lexington & Richland Counties
(H) 2934 Wheat St., Columbia 29205
      Home (803) 256-7853
(C) 412 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6250

Darrell Jackson [D]
Senior Paster, Bible Way Church of Atlas Road
District 21 - Richland County
(H) 608 Motley Rd., Hopkins 29061
      Bus. (803) 771-0325      Home (803) 776-6954
(C) 612 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6048

Mia S. McLeod [D](2016)
Communications Consultant
District 22 - Kershaw & Richland Counties
(H) P. O. Box 290692, Columbia 29229
      Bus. (803) 251-9476
(C) 506 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6124

Katrina Frye Shealy [R]
Insurance Consultant to Keenan Suggs
District 23 - Lexington County
(H) PO Box 503, Lexington 29071
(C) 502 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6108

Tom Young, Jr. [R]
Attorney
District 24 - Aiken County
(H) P.O. Box 651, Aiken 29802
      Bus. (803) 649-0000      Home (803) 215-3631
(C) 608 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6000

A. Shane Massey [R]
Attorney
District 25 - Aiken, Edgefield, Lexington, McCormick & Saluda Counties
(H) P.O. Box 551, Edgefield 29824
      Bus. (803) 637-6200      Home (803) 480-0419
(C) 311 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6330

Nikki G. Setzler [D]
Attorney
District 26 - Aiken, Calhoun, Lexington & Saluda Counties
(H) 249 Congaree Park Drive, West Columbia 29169
      Bus. (803) 796-1285      Home (803) 796-7573
(C) 510 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6140      Home (803) 796-7573

Vincent A. Sheheen [D]
Attorney
District 27 - Chesterfield, Kershaw & Lancaster Counties
(H) P.O. Drawer 10, Camden 29021
      Bus. (803) 432-4391
(C) 504 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6032

Greg Hembree [R]
Attorney
District 28 - Dillon & Horry Counties
(H) P. O. Box 944, N. Myrtle Beach 29597
      Bus. (843) 946-6556      Home (843) 222-1001
(C) 604 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6016

Gerald Malloy [D]
Attorney
District 29 - Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee & Marlboro Counties
(H) 1216 Salem Rd., Hartsville 29550
      Bus. (843) 339-3000      Home (843) 332-5533
(C) 513 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6172

Kent M. Williams [D]
Deputy County Administrator
District 30 - Dillon, Florence, Horry, Marion & Marlboro Counties
(H) 4205 Stirk Place, Marion 29571
      Bus. (843) 423-8237      Home (843) 362-0307
(C) 608 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6000

Hugh K. Leatherman, Sr. [R]
Businessman/President Pro Tempore
District 31 - Darlington & Florence Counties
(H) 1817 Pineland Ave., Florence 29501
      Bus. (843) 662-0388      Home (843) 667-1152
(C) 111 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6640

Ronnie A. Sabb [D]
Attorney
District 32 - Berkeley, Florence, Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 311, Greeleyville 29056
      Bus. (843) 355-5349      Home (843) 426-4138
(C) 504 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6032

Luke A. Rankin [R]
Attorney
District 33 - Horry County
(H) 201 Beaty St., Conway 29526
      Bus. (843) 248-2405      Home (843) 626-6269
(C) 101 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6610

Stephen L. Goldfinch [R](2016)
Attorney
District 34 - Charleston, Georgetown & Horry Counties
(H) P.O. Box 823, Murrells Inlet 29576
      Bus. (843) 357-9301      Home (843) 385-4302
(C) 601 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6116

J. Thomas McElveen, III [D]
Attorney
District 35 - Kershaw, Lee, Richland & Sumter Counties
(H) P. O. Box 57, Sumter 29151
      Bus. (803) 775-1263      Home (803) 778-0597
(C) 508 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6132

Kevin L. Johnson [D]
Full-time Legislator
District 36 - Clarendon, Darlington, Florence & Sumter Counties
(H) P.O. Box 156, Manning 29102
      Home (803) 435-8117
(C) 606 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6024

Lawrence K. "Larry" Grooms [R]
Businessman
District 37 - Berkeley & Charleston Counties
(H) 148 Etiwan Park St., Charleston 29492
(C) 203 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6400

Sean Bennett [R]
Financial Planner
District 38 - Berkeley, Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 122 President Circle, Summerville 29483
      Bus. (843) 821-3009      Home (843) 821-3352
(C) 601 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6116

John W. Matthews, Jr. [D]
Businessman/Retired Elementary School Principal
District 39 - Berkeley, Calhoun, Colleton, Dorchester & Orangeburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 142, Columbia 29202
      Home (803) 829-2383
(C) 613 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6056

Brad Hutto [D]
Trial Lawyer
District 40 - Allendale, Bamberg, Barnwell, Colleton, Hampton & Orangeburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 1084, Orangeburg 29116-1084
      Bus. (803) 534-5218      Home (803) 536-1808
(C) 510 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6140

Sandy Senn [R]
Attorney
District 41 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) P.O. Box 12279, Charleston 29422
(C) 513 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6172

Marlon E. Kimpson [D]
Attorney
District 42 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(C) 508 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6132

George E. "Chip" Campsen, III [R]
Businessman/Attorney
District 43 - Beaufort, Charleston & Colleton Counties
(H) 360 Concord St., Suite 201, Charleston 29401
      Bus. (843) 722-0123      Home (843) 886-8454
(C) 305 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6340

Paul G. Campbell, Jr. [R]
Retired Regional Pres. for Alcoa/Consultant
District 44 - Berkeley, Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 150 Loganberry Circle, Goose Creek 29445
      Bus. (843) 296-1001      Home (843) 569-0089
(C) 205 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6410

Margie Bright Matthews [D]
Attorney
District 45 - Allendale, Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton & Jasper Counties
(C) 613 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6056

Tom Davis [R]
Attorney
District 46 - Beaufort & Jasper Counties
(H) P.O. Drawer 1107, Beaufort 29901-1107
      Bus. (843) 252-8583
(C) 404 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6350

 

(C) 309B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2804

Nathan Ballentine [R]
V.P., Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
District 71 - Lexington & Richland Counties
(H) 324 Sienna Dr, Chapin 29036
      Home (803) 732-1861
(C) 320B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2969

James E. Smith, Jr. [D]
Attorney
District 72 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 50333, Columbia 29250
      Bus. (803) 933-9800      Home (803) 256-3582
(C) 335C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2997      Home (803) 256-3582

Christopher R. "Chris" Hart [D]
Attorney
District 73 - Richland County
(H) 5219 Burke Ave., Columbia 29203
      Home (803) 771-7701
(C) 432B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3061

J. Todd Rutherford [D]
Attorney
District 74 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 1452, Columbia 29202
      Bus. (803) 256-3003      Home (803) 799-8633
(C) 335B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-9441

Kirkman Finlay, III [R]
Business Owner
District 75 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 11684, Columbia 29211
      Bus. (803) 748-1090      Home (803) 695-9550
(C) 532A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6943

Leon Howard [D]
Pres., Howard's Garage/Paint & Body Shop/Wrecker Service
District 76 - Richland County
(H) 2425 Barhamville Rd., Columbia 29204
      Bus. (803) 254-9468
(C) 425 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3046

Joseph A. "Joe" McEachern [D]
Real Estate Broker
District 77 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 3751, Columbia 29230
      Bus. (803) 735-1808      Home (803) 786-8304
(C) 330B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6875

Beth E. Bernstein [D]
Attorney, Partner, Bernstein and Bernstein Attorneys at Law
District 78 - Richland County
(H) 1019 Assembly St., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 799-7900
(C) 532C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6940

Ivory Torrey Thigpen [D]
Pastor/Chiropractic Physician
District 79 - Richland County
(H) 568 Heron Glen Dr., Columbia 29229
      Bus. (803) 699-8171      Home (803) 865-8738
(C) 333A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6794

Jimmy C. Bales, Ed.D. [D]
Retired Educator/Residential Home Builder/Farmer
District 80 - Kershaw & Richland Counties
(H) 1515 Crossing Creek Rd., Eastover 29044
      Home (803) 776-6416
(C) 503A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3107

Bart T. Blackwell [R]
Pres.-Owner, B&S Machine Tool, Inc.
District 81 - Aiken County
(H) 6 Roundhill Ct., Aiken 29803
      Bus. (803) 648-1826      Home (803) 649-4938
(C) 418A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6884

William "Bill" Clyburn [D]
Public Relations Consultant
District 82 - Aiken, Edgefield & Saluda Counties
(H) 664 Edrie St., Aiken 29801
      Home (803) 649-6167
(C) 416C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3033

William M. "Bill" Hixon [R]
Insurance/Real Estate
District 83 - Aiken & Edgefield Counties
(H) P.O. Box 7927, North Augusta 29861
      Bus. (803) 279-8855      Home (803) 278-0892
(C) 416A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6898

Christopher A. Corley [R]
Attorney
District 84 - Aiken County
(H) P.O. Box 460, Graniteville 29829
      Bus. (706) 925-3686      Home (803) 341-1800
(C) 416D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6917

Chip Huggins [R]
Director, Bus. Dev., Duraclean
District 85 - Lexington County
(H) 308 Wayworth Court, Columbia 29212
      Bus. (803) 732-2000      Home (803) 732-4418
(C) 323B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2971

Bill Taylor [R]
Retired Media Consultant
District 86 - Aiken County
(H) P.O. Box 2646, Aiken 29802
      Bus. (803) 270-2012
(C) 416B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6923

Todd K. Atwater [R]
CEO, SC Medical Association
District 87 - Lexington County
(H) P.O. Box 1056, Lexington 29071-1056
      Bus. (803) 798-6207
(C) 320D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6924

McLain R. "Mac" Toole [R]
Businessman
District 88 - Lexington County
(H) 180 Dogwood Cir., West Columbia 29170
      Bus. (803) 755-6542      Home (803) 755-6542
(C) 323C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2973

Micajah P. "Micah" Caskey, IV [R]
Attorney/Businessman
District 89 - Lexington County
(H) 2811 Dalewood Dr., West Columbia 29170
(C) 323D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6959

Justin T. Bamberg [D]
Attorney, Bamberg Legal, LLC
District 90 - Bamberg, Barnwell & Colleton Counties
(H) 232 Azalea Avenue, Bamberg 29003
      Home (803) 682-2860
(C) 335D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6907

Lonnie Hosey [D]
Retired University Administrator
District 91 - Allendale, Barnwell & Orangeburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 423, Barnwell 29812
      Home (803) 259-1178
(C) 404B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2829

Joseph S. Daning [R]
Educator
District 92 - Berkeley County
(H) 118 Queensbury Cir., Goose Creek 29445
      Home (843) 553-9288
(C) 310B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2951

Russell L. Ott [D]
Businessman
District 93 - Calhoun, Lexington & Orangeburg Counties
(H) 135 Ott Farm Trail, St. Matthews 29135
(C) 306D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6945

Katherine E. "Katie" Arrington [R]
V.P. Operations-Dispersive Technologies
District 94 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 100 Turner Field Way, Summerville 29485
      Home (843) 442-9047
(C) 308A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6871

Jerry N. Govan, Jr. [D]
Orangeburg County Attendance Supervisor
District 95 - Orangeburg County
(H) P.O. Box 77, Orangeburg 29116
      Bus. (803) 533-7976      Home (803) 531-1158
(C) 530B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3012

L. Kit Spires [R]
Pharmacist/Pharmacy Owner
District 96 - Lexington County
(H) P.O. Box 396, Pelion 29123
      Bus. (803) 606-5749      Home (803) 894-4440
(C) 326D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3010

Patsy G. Knight [D]
Full-time Legislator
District 97 - Colleton & Dorchester Counties
(H) P.O. Box 663, St. George 29477
(C) 306B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2960

Chris Murphy [R]
Attorney, Murphy Law Firm, LLC
District 98 - Dorchester County
(H) 4238 Persimmon Woods Drive, N. Charleston 29420
      Bus. (843) 832-1120
(C) 308D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6925

James H. Merrill [R]
Public Relations Consultant, Geechie Communications
District 99 - Berkeley & Charleston Counties
(H) 2401 Daniel Island Dr., Charleston 29492
      Bus. (843) 740-5855
(C) 308C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3072

Sylleste H. Davis [R]
Former Manager, Santee Cooper
District 100 - Berkeley County
(H) 123 Linesquare Rd, Moncks Corner 29461
      Home (843) 761-4204
(C) 414A Blatt Building, Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6930

Cezar E. McKnight [D]
Attorney
District 101 - Clarendon & Williamsburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 688, Lake City 29560
      Bus. (843) 374-4529      Home (843) 372-3323
(C) 314A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6926

Joseph H. Jefferson, Jr. [D]
Full-time Legislator/Real Estate Investor
District 102 - Berkeley & Dorchester Counties
(H) 1375 Colonel Maham Dr., Pineville 29468
      Bus. (843) 567-4386
(C) 304B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2936

Carl L. Anderson [D]
Minister/Insurance Agent
District 103 - Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 694, Georgetown 29442
      Bus. (843) 546-5332      Home (843) 546-5332
(C) 304C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2933

Gregory D. "Greg" Duckworth [R]
Founding Landscape Architect/Owner, Environmental Concepts, LLC
District 104 - Horry County
(H) 2412 Watson Drive, North Myrtle Beach 29582
(C) 434C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6918

Kevin Hardee [R]
Real Estate Agent
District 105 - Horry County
(H) 2082 Cane Branch Rd., Loris 29569
      Home (843) 455-3567
(C) 306C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6796

Russell W. Fry [R]
Attorney
District 106 - Horry County
(H) P.O. Box 14444, Surfside Beach, 29587
      Bus. (843) 650-9137
(C) 522D Blatt Office Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6781

Alan D. Clemmons [R]
Real Estate Attorney/Businessman
District 107 - Horry County
(H) 1800 North Oak St., Myrtle Beach 29577
      Bus. (843) 448-4246
(C) 519C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3113

Lee Hewitt [R]
Realtor
District 108 - Charleston & Georgetown Counties
(H) P.O. Box 928, Murrells Inlet 29576
      Bus. (843) 652-4236
(C) 327D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6927

David J. Mack, III [D]
Businessman/Radio Talk Show Host/Pres. Sunrise Comm. of Charleston
District 109 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 4340 Evanston Blvd., North Charleston 29418
      Bus. (843) 225-4869      Home (843) 760-0198
(C) 328D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3192

William Scott Cogswell, Jr. [R]
Real Estate
District 110 - Charleston County
(H) 26 Gibbes St., Charleston 29401
      Bus. (843) 577-2088
(C) 530A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6950

Wendell G. Gilliard [D]
Owner, WGG Consulting Company
District 111 - Charleston County
(H) P.O. Box 31641, Charleston 29417
      Bus. (843) 209-3123      Home (843) 402-9710
(C) 328A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6793

F. Michael "Mike" Sottile [R]
Independent Insurance Agent
District 112 - Charleston County
(H) 132 Sparrow Dr., Isle of Palms 29451
      Home (843) 886-8759
(C) 310A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6880

J. Seth Whipper [D]
Attorney
District 113 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 4592 Durant Ave., North Charleston 29405
      Bus. (843) 740-7777      Home (843) 744-1976
(C) 328C Blatt Building, Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3191

Linda "Lin" Bennett [R]
Representative
District 114 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 231 N. Ainsdale Dr., Charleston 29414
      Home (843) 571-6330
(C) 414D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6948

Peter M. McCoy, Jr. [R]
Attorney, McCoy & Stokes, LLC
District 115 - Charleston County
(H) 135 King St., Charleston 29401
      Bus. (843) 628-2855      Home (843) 452-4722
(C) 420D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6872

Robert L. Brown [D]
Retired Submarine Electrical System Inspector/Businessman
District 116 - Charleston & Colleton Counties
(H) 5925 Hwy. 162, Hollywood 29449
      Bus. (843) 889-6440      Home (843) 889-8835
(C) 330D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3170

William E. "Bill" Crosby [R]
Retired, Meadwestvaco Corporation
District 117 - Berkeley & Charleston Counties
(H) 2680 Hanford Mills Lane, North Charleston 29406
      Home (843) 553-2821
(C) 310D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6879

William G. "Bill" Herbkersman [R]
Eco-Developer/Redeveloper
District 118 - Beaufort & Jasper Counties
(H) 896 May River Rd., Bluffton 29910-5833
      Bus. (843) 255-2264
(C) 308B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3063

Leonidas E. "Leon" Stavrinakis [D]
Attorney
District 119 - Charleston County
(H) P.O. Box 30099, Charleston 29417
      Bus. (843) 724-1060      Home (843) 573-0491
(C) 420C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3039

Wm. Weston J. Newton [R]
Attorney/Partner, Jones, Simpson & Newton, P.A.
District 120 - Beaufort & Jasper Counties
(H) 83 Myrtle Island Rd., Bluffton 29910
      Bus. (843) 706-6111      Home (843) 706-3880
(C) 228 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6810

Michael F. Rivers, Sr. [D]
Representative
District 121 - Beaufort & Colleton Counties
(H) 734 Seaside Rd., St. Helena Island 29920
(C) 432D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6952

William K. "Bill" Bowers [D]
Professor of Business Admin./CPA/CMA
District 122 - Beaufort, Hampton & Jasper Counties
(H) P.O. Box 686, Hampton 29924
      Bus. (803) 914-2142      Home (803) 632-5755
(C) 310C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2959

Jeffrey A. "Jeff" Bradley [R]
Financial Advisor
District 123 - Beaufort County
(H) 304 Seabrook Drive, Hilton Head Island 29926
      Bus. (843) 342-6918
(C) 320A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6928

Shannon S. Erickson [R]
Teacher/Owner/School Director
District 124 - Beaufort County
(H) P.O. Box 1228, Beaufort, 29901-1228
      Bus. (843) 255-2260
(C) 320C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3261

Share this page

Join our mailing list